MAKE MUSIC PASADENA 2012 - June 16, 2012
Old Pasadena Indie Rock Stage
12:00PM THE HAPPY HOLLOWS
1:00PM THE PEACH KINGS
2:00PM OZMA PRESENTED BY CROWN CITY STUDIOS
3:00PM ELECTRIC GUEST
4:00PM CULTS
5:00PM MILO GREENE
6:00PM GROUPLOVE
Playhouse District Eclectic Stage
12:00PM AVA NAHAS WORLD PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE
1:00PM GUSTAVO GALINDO
2:00PM SOKO PRESENTED BY CONSULATE GENERAL OF FRANCE IN LOS ANGELES
3:00PM Y LA BAMBA
4:00PM DENGUE FEVER
5:00PM GRIMES
6:00PM 89.9 KCRW DJ JASON BENTLEY
Levitt Pavilion Pasadena
2:00PM KILLOLA
3:00PM MOJACAR FLAMENCO
4:00PM THE STEELWELLS
5:00PM NO
6:00PM HONEYHONEY
8:00PM DAM FUNK
Shops on South Lake
1:00PM TEMPEST
2:00PM THE CHAIN GANG OF 1974
3:00PM THE IVY WALLS
4:00PM ROBOTANISTS
5:00PM DUSTBOWL REVIVAL
6:00PM LA SANTA CECILIA
Vroman’s Jazz Stage
1:00PM LA MUSIC ACADEMY
2:30PM MELODY FAITH FEDER
4:00PM BOBBY BLUESHOUSE BAND
5:30PM AVERAGE JAZZ BAND
7:00PM ELLIOTT CAINE QUINTET
Majestical Roof Courtyard Stage
1:00PM CORREATOWN
2:15PM PAULIE PESH
3:30PM ONE TRICK PONY
4:45PM JUDSON
6:00PM BLACK FLAMINGO
7:15PM TENLONS FORT
8:30PM SO MANY WIZARDS
9:45PM SHADOW SHADOW SHADE
11:00PM SEAN SHAN
Armory Center for the Arts Americana Stage
1:00PM RT & THE 44’S
2:00PM THE LONELY WILD
3:00PM VANISH VALLEY
4:00PM BROKEN ANCHOR
5:00PM DAVID VIDAL
Alliance Française de Pasadena
6:00PM SEEING THINGZ
7:00PM PARIS LOVES L.A.
8:00PM NICK ARIONDO
9:00PM JESSICA FICHOT
Mercantile Alley
12:00PM SALT PETAL
1:00PM THE SNAKE CHARMER ENSEMBLE
2:00PM IPO PHARR PRESENTED BY MUSICIANS INSTITUTE
3:00PM WELL HUNG HEART
3:30PM HOTT MT
4:00PM ELAINE FAYE PRESENTED BY MUSICIANS INSTITUTE
5:00PM 100 ONCES
6:00PM CHAMPAGNE LEADER
7:00PM MARSHBURN
Old Town Pub Stage
1:00PM AMBIENT LIGHT
2:15PM ODD MODERN
3:30PM TOUCHE
4:45PM MONTEMAR
6:00PM PAGEANTS
7:15PM TORCHES
8:30PM KIND HEARTS & CORONETS
9:45PM ROSS SEA PARTY
11:00PM KING DEVIL
Paseo Colorado
10:00AM RELISH
2:00PM ROGER ESPINOZA & CAFE FUEGO BAND
First United Methodist Church of Pasadena
12:30PM JOHNNY MERCER CHILDREN’S CHOIR
1:15PM FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH HANDBELL
2:00PM EARTHCAKE
2:45PM DULCET SINGERS
Green St. Village @ Catalina
7:30PM SAD USE PRETTY
High Low Vintage - Green St. Village @ Catalina
7:30PM MIGHTY FORCES
Beyond Hair - Green St. Village @ Catalina
999 EAST GREEN ST. PASADENA CA 91106
8:30PM JADE TSANG AND NICO TSANG
9:00PM DEEP FRIEND BUBBLEGUM
10:00PM RUBEN REZA BAND
Century Books - Green St. Village @ Catalina
8:00PM KRYS MACH & DONN CUNNINGHAM
Salon de la Cruz - Green St. Village @ Catalina
7:00PM GERARDO MORALES FLAMENCO + SPECIAL GUEST HIRAM RIEMMER
Cherry Quartz - Green St. Village @ Catalina
7:30PM MISTY GONZALES
Risque - Green St. Village @ Catalina
7:30PM ROBERTO MONTERO
Lineage Performing Arts Center
6PM-6:45PM BRYAN TITUS
7PM-7:45PM VINYL PLAYLIST
8PM-8:45PM GALEN
9PM-9:45PM TROI
The 35er
11:30AM JONNY COME LATELY
1:00PM SEVILLE STREET BLUES BAND
3:00PM MY OWN HOLIDAY
5:00PM DAYZERO
7:00PM RAUSHI
8:30PM MAD PARADE (ALL ORIGINAL MEMBERS)
Crème de la Crepe
7:00PM EMILY WRYN
8:00PM DOE EYE
Mills Place
1:00PM ENGELO CHARLES PRESENTED BY MUSICIANS INSTITUTE
2:00PM KETCHUP SOUP
3:00PM LITT ODOM
4:00PM EMMETT SKYY
5:00PM PREACHER’S SONS
6:00PM DAVE MARTINA
Courtyard at Pasadena Presbyterian Church
11:00AM LOS ANGELES CHILDREN’S CHORUS
Fuller Stage
4:00PM JOHN AUSTIN HELMS
4:40PM RADIAL
5:30PM EMILY WRYN
6:20PM THURLOW
7:00PM ADJOA SKINNER
Added by la-underground on May 29, 2012